KVKK

HomeKVKK

TRAÇİM ÇİMENTO SAN VE TİC A.Ş.

INFORMATION LETTER ON THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Değerli ziyaretçimiz, kişisel verilerinizin gizliliği ve güvenliğine önem veriyoruz. 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“KVKK”) kapsamında Traçim Çimento Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. (ŞİRKET) olarak Veri Sorumlusu sıfatıyla sizleri aydınlatmak istiyoruz.

General Information about the Law

6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu 24 Mart 2016 tarihinde kabul edilmiş olup 7 Nisan 2016 tarihli 29677 sayılı Resmî Gazete ’de yayınlanıp bu tarihte yürürlüğe girmiştir.

6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nun Yürürlük başlıklı 32.maddesine göre Bu Kanunun; 8 inci, 9 uncu, 11 inci, 13’üncü, 14’üncü, 15 inci, 16’ncı, 17’nci ve 18 inci maddeleri yayımı tarihinden altı ay sonra yani 07 Nisan 2016’dan 6 ay sonra 07 Ekim 2016 tarihinden itibaren yürürlüğe girmiştir.

6698 numbered Law on the Protection of Personal Data; has been adopted in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, in the processing of personal data and to regulate the obligations and procedures and principles to be complied with by real and legal persons who process personal data.

Data Controller Notification

Aşağıda detaylı kurumsal bilgileri yayınlanan Traçim Çimento San. Ve Tic. A.Ş. olarak, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca Veri Sorumlusu sıfatıyla kişisel verilerinizi ilgili mevzuata uygun olarak kullanacağız.

How Your Personal Data is Collected

Your personal data, can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through channels such as our website, our human resources department, our sales and marketing department employees, forms collected during customer visits, asking questions about the service or making a complaint notification, records created by security at the entrance when visiting our factory, videos made for security purposes.

The Purpose of Collecting Your Personal Data Your personal data shall;

Fulfillment of legal and administrative obligations by the Company, 

Negotiation, establishment and execution of contracts concluded/contemplated to be concluded, 

Ensuring and developing coordination, cooperation and efficiency within or between the units within the company,

Ensuring the security of the website and other electronic systems and physical environments owned or used by the Company, 

Investigation, detection, prevention of violations of the contract and the law and notification to the relevant administrative or judicial authorities, 

Resolving existing and future legal disputes, 

Answering requests and questions,

Realization of companies and partnerships law transactions,

Ensuring the need for employees within the framework of the Company's human resources policies and conducting, developing and improving recruitment processes and communicating with candidates who apply for jobs,

Development and improvement of the Company's public relations and marketing policies,

Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,

Veri sahibinin temel hak ve özgürlüklerine zarar vermemek kaydıyla, Şirket’in meşru menfaatlerinin korunması amaçları ile Kişisel verileriniz KVKK’ya uygun şekilde; Hukuka ve dürüstlük kuralının öngördüğü biçimde, İşlenme amaçları ile bağlantılı, sınırlı ve ölçülü olarak,

Doğru ve gerektiğinde güncel olarak, Belirli açık ve meşru amaçlar ile işlenecek,İlgili mevzuatta öngörülen veya işlendikleri amaç için gerekli olan süre kadar muhafaza edilecektir.

Transferring Your Personal Data

Within the purposes listed above, your personal data may be transferred to the country or abroad in line with the purpose of the service we provide with our business partners, business contacts, performance aids and subcontractors or in cases stipulated by the legislation related to regulatory supervisory institutions and official authorities. We may disclose your personal data to third party service providers in order to carry out our activities (for example, to receive support in information systems management and storage, data analysis, etc.). In these transfers, care is taken to ensure that the personal data shared is limited to the service to be provided and all measures are taken to protect your transferred personal data as necessary.

Your Rights Pursuant to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 

By applying to our company, you have the right to; a) learn whether your personal data has been processed, b) request information if it has been processed, c) learn the purpose of processing and whether it has been used in accordance with its purpose, ç) know the third parties to whom it has been transferred domestically/ abroad, d) request correction if it has been processed incompletely/incorrectly, e) request deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the LPPD, f) request notification of the transactions made in accordance with the above-mentioned (d) and (e) clauses to the third parties to whom it has been transferred, g) object to the emergence of a result against you due to its analysis exclusively by automated systems, ğ) request compensation in case of damage due to unlawful processing.You can send us your application for exercising these rights in writing or, if a separate method is determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, in accordance with this method. The application, which includes your explanations about the right you have as a personal data owner and you request to exercise your rights mentioned above, must include identity and address information and documents proving your identity must be added to the application.

HOW TO REACH US

KVKK 13’üncü madde uyarınca başvurularınızı KVKK Bilgi Talep Formunu doldurarak, Huzur Mah. Maslak Ayazağa Cd. No:4 Uniq Ağaçlı Ofis Sarıyer- İstanbul    adresine iadeli taahhütlü veya noter kanalıyla yazılı olarak ya da tracimcimentosanayiveticaretas@hs02.kep.tr adresine elektronik imzalı olarak iletebilirsiniz.

The company will finalize the requests from the data owners within the framework of Article 13 of the LPPD by evaluating them within thirty days at the latest according to the nature of the request. Positive or negative responses to requests from data owners may be reported to the data owners in writing or electronically. Although the requests of the data owners will be concluded free of charge as a rule, if answering the request requires an additional cost, a fee may be requested in the amounts determined within the framework of the relevant legislation.

CHANGES

It is possible to make changes from time to time in this Personal Data Protection Information and Clarification Text. The current version of the text can be accessed from the Traçim website, and the changes that can be made in the text can be followed from the Traçim website. As a rule, the changes will be made by uploading to the Traçim website and will become effective as of this date, but Traçim changes can also be notified in other ways that it deems appropriate.

Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu için tıklayınız